FRIDAY SINGLES LEAGUE

President:  
Secretary:  
Week No. 6 of 50  24/08/2018         League Average: 176            

  Match Points Total Points Total Pinfall     
 Team StandingsWonLostWonScratchHSGHSSTeam
1SCOTT & HANS5341325026667013
2DOUG & KATH5440315521558418
3NEIL & ROSS10 3936672326661
4CRAIG SMITH633634872576177
5ZOWIE DREGHORN623625412175683
6LEIGH MAIER9 33239917844422
7GRAEME CURRAN10 3233072366305
8TIM BEVAN553134472666372
9DANIEL MAIER8230323823765717
10PATTI & MICHELLE3530294520253319
11JEFF KEMP9 29268518348926
12DARREN WILSON6329252217044425
13HARRY CHRIST622830622625676
14PENNY & ROS252826272005769
15FELICE & CES452627871905238
16ASHLEY WHEELER822612981855144
17MANFRED JANKOWSKI4425319124461410
18DOUG & SARAH 724.5297419954015
19ANTHONY KOGLIN7223344023863923
20SPIKE & JAMIE 723329522258711
21FABRICIO DELGADO2522352525569214
22ANITA & BEN 722246716847312
23LLOYD & ROBERT2721303920352816
24JENNY BEVAN7220.5242417145620
25BRYAN HORRELL 720253721663321
26MARK LAWTON 711161423762324


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game266TIM BEVAN266SCOTT & HANS244MANFRED JANKOWSKI262HARRY CHRIST257CRAIG SMITH
W/HCP290HARRY CHRIST266CRAIG SMITH252GRAEME CURRAN290HARRY CHRIST266CRAIG SMITH
Series692FABRICIO DELGADO666NEIL & ROSS639ANTHONY KOGLIN666NEIL & ROSS657DANIEL MAIER
W/HCP713DOUG & KATH711DANIEL MAIER711BRYAN HORRELL711DANIEL MAIER703ASHLEY WHEELER



  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 NEIL & ROSS
036Neil Donnelly29183667206232666
2 TIM BEVAN
023Tim Bevan21183447190266637
3 ZOWIE DREGHORN
045Zowie Dreghorn22121973158191551
4 ASHLEY WHEELER
057Ashley Wheeler1491298137185514
5 GRAEME CURRAN
039Graeme Curran25183307184236630
6 HARRY CHRIST
008Harry Christ21183062172262567
7 CRAIG SMITH
016Craig Smith29183487191257617
8 FELICE & CES
018Felice Dicesare791343156180494
035Ces Basi1191444160190523
9 PENNY & ROS
004Penny Strik106700117143377
034Ros Yendle491351174180497
10 MANFRED JANKOWSKI
001Manfred Jankowski16152635179244614
11 SPIKE & JAMIE
017Spike Zahra18122160199222585
022Jamie Kyriacou261135200214587
12 ANITA & BEN
013Anita Higgins14151994132163442
020Ben Gomes 3473168168473
13 SCOTT & HANS
052Scott Hooper   199  
053Hans Koch26152580167193557
14 FABRICIO DELGADO
038Fabricio Delgado15153008202255692
15 DOUG & SARAH
041Doug Lenton20.5152458162199540
046Sarah Heath 3516204190516
16 LLOYD & ROBERT
014Robert Shavkulovich591536178203526
021Llloyd Townsend891503161190528
17 DANIEL MAIER
025Danny Maier28183238182237657
  Individual RecordsPtsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
18 DOUG & KATH
026Doug Kellett 3521185183521
030Kath Kellett27152634157215584
19 PATTI & MICHELLE
002Pat Robertson56995174190500
006Michelle Boater18121950159202533
20 JENNY BEVAN
028Jenny Bevan13.5182424139171456
21 BRYAN HORRELL
007Bryan Horrell14152537174216633
22 LEIGH MAIER
054Leigh Maier24182399130178444
23 ANTHONY KOGLIN
049Anthony Koglin15183440198238639
24 MARK LAWTON
055Mark Lawton991614202237623
25 DARREN WILSON
056Darren Wilson23182522145170444
26 JEFF KEMP
044Jeff Kemp17152218159183489
  ROVING RESERVES
009Terry Yendle1591700178223576
010Kurt Wetzel   183  
011John Velo   190  
015Kyle Townsend   192  
024Wayne Griffiths   204  
027Jeff Murphy   157  
029Graeme Sneddon   196  
031Rowan Chapman   209  
032Adrian Stokes   214  
033Sonia Wetzel   139  
037Ross Sanson461187205266670
040Kim Sneddon   178  
043Dale Townsend   174  
048Aleisha McGarry   122  
050Cassie Koglin   134  
051Chris McCabe   201  
058Renate Nicol73467158171467

Star Bowler for Game
Kath Kellett42 pins over average with 199 game
Harry Christ90 pins over average with 262 game
Star Bowler for Series
Leigh Maier43 pins over average with 433 series
Danny Maier111 pins over average with 657 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-10
31/08/2018 6:45 PM3*1618*520*722*911*24
 26*1315*217*419*68*21
 10*2325*1214*1  
7/09/2018 6:45 PM25*141*163*185*2022*7
 9*2411*2613*215*46*17
 8*1910*2123*12