INDUSTRIAL LEAGUE

President:  
Secretary:  
Week No. 31 of 36  9/04/2018         League Average: 161            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 4 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonWeek 4ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1DOUG & G-MAN59276.5403530249213514
2DAVID AND KYLE131245442892444912736
3ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER59243353215045411645
4BILLY AND TRAE12224031.529616451116810
5NO MERCY131239.5302995941011001
6BORN TO BRED95226233337642811923
7THE GLOBETROTTERS95184.534.52652838810317
8THE PHANTOMS113183.511247333489009
9LIVIN' ON A SPARE212159162735142711692
10THE DOUBLE O'S 814462116342111178

Round Winners 1st 2nd 3rd
Round  185NO MERCY71DOUG & G-MAN70ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER
Round  286.5DOUG & G-MAN80BORN TO BRED79ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER
Round  379DOUG & G-MAN77.5BILLY AND TRAE74.5DAVID AND KYLE
Round  444DAVID AND KYLE40DOUG & G-MAN35ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER

    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game492DOUG & G-MAN454ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER427LIVIN' ON A SPARE425DAVID AND KYLE417BORN TO BRED
W/HCP516BILLY AND TRAE499THE GLOBETROTTERS  476BORN TO BRED473DAVID AND KYLE
Series1273DAVID AND KYLE1192BORN TO BRED900THE PHANTOMS1191DAVID AND KYLE1154BORN TO BRED
W/HCP1399THE DOUBLE O'S1355NO MERCY  1335DAVID AND KYLE1331BORN TO BRED
FEMALE
Game248Lara Bailey188Teresa Hassan  248Lara Bailey200Michelle Boater
W/HCP252Kim Sneddon    264Lara Bailey237Michelle Boater
Series586Tamara Boater481Jenny Conway  685Lara Bailey552Michelle Boater
W/HCP671Michelle Boater    733Lara Bailey663Michelle Boater
MALE
Game289Trae Arnold267Adrian Stokes243Doug Kellett277Kyle Townsend221Doug Kellett
W/HCP295Ross Sanson290Michael O'Leary268Steve Bailey289Kyle Townsend236Doug Kellett
Series722Kyle Townsend670Graeme Sneddon609Tim Crowther706Kyle Townsend552Trae Arnold
W/HCP761Graeme Curran720Grant Francis696David Laider742Kyle Townsend630Trae Arnold



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 NO MERCY
015Michael Hassan8713598156222543
016Tim Crowther8714845170225609
021Teresa Hassan486528136188471
2 LIVIN' ON A SPARE
030Kim Sneddon457330162224537
031Graeme Sneddon7514121188257670
3 BORN TO BRED
004Steve Bailey7812195156224559
005Adrian Stokes8115960197267681
013Lara Bailey275221193248685
4 DOUG & G-MAN
001Graeme Curran9317301186263689
028Doug Kellett6612620191243629
5 ALL ABOUT MUMMY BOATER
012Tamara Boater7212079167224586
035Ross Sanson458755194279665
038Michelle Boater6911316164212552
6 DAVID AND KYLE
032David Laider8714403165224588
040Kyle Townsend489509198277722
7 THE GLOBETROTTERS
018Dane Pritchard8712167139186479
019Grant Francis9313421144220558
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
8 THE DOUBLE O'S
009Barry O'Leary7510046133167467
010Michael O'Leary6010352172258665
041Robert Egan3346115124346
042Daniel King3419139176419
9 THE PHANTOMS
033Jenny Conway9312476134175481
034Adam Kiss9312257131196463
10 BILLY AND TRAE
036Billy Arnold8714134162213562
037Trae Arnold8715482177289677
  ROVING RESERVES
006Manfred Jankowski6977162195511
007Jamie Kyriacou3619206222619
008Natalie Gartshore121292107134365
011Janet Hunt  156  
017Gary Boater428196195247669
022Rowan Chapman  198  
025Ron Rowland  170  
026Pat Robertson3530176181530
029Fabricio Delgado  203  
039John Carroll3607202205607

Star Bowler for Game
Lara Bailey59 pins over average with 248 game
Kyle Townsend82 pins over average with 277 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lara Bailey118 pins over average with 685 series
Kyle Townsend121 pins over average with 706 series

Schedule3-45-67-89-1011-12
16/04/2018 7:10 PM1*43*89*52*67*10
23/04/2018 7:10 PM9*62*73*110*48*5